Tuesday, December 30, 2014

feelin so G L A M

trying to control my pores and chillax before work. I keep switching up the things I put on my face, which prob doesn't help much 
i just wanna stay nappin in my sunshine bed and reading books like a faaaaaaaat caaaaaat all day forever days
moi bff's dog, baby boi da prince. exemplary of my current mood. 

Monday, December 29, 2014

beige life.

havin a blah kinda mood. so here are some blah kinda things. 

Caught up wit some coworkers for lunch at my fave place on earth... C H E E S E C A K E  FACTORY!!!!!!!
had ta pull out this old giffy when i felt like life was mocking me. or rather, 2048 was mocking me.
still haven't mastered that game. i gotta stay away from it unless i wanna lead a life of sleepless nights.
delicious fish roll from my mom's fav vietnamese place! tian long! sky dragon!
so yum.

and this random pic of a community bldng in san jose. i think religion is v interesting, not gunna get into it nao. it's all just randomness and words i'm putting out. it's been a beige life so far.

Tuesday, December 23, 2014

recurring dreams need to stop recurring or not?

i'm just tryna b zen about it all. using this old pic of me bein pretend zen/hand clappy in da B. O. S. before graduation dinners and seein old faces and fun shit like that.
 
 i guess i was having some kinda anxiety about graduation, bc i sleep snappchatted my cousin this gibberish. dis screenshot was in my phone. :P
sleep walkin, sleep talkin and now sleep snappin and chattin.
lately, i keep having these two recurring dreams, and keep looking up all the different symbols on the internet. i just want them to go away, and i don't want to give these dreams the care and attention of a nice, fine dream-journal entry. yep. nope. 


also done bought tha new 1989 taylor swift album. i do not hate it!!!! :)))))) currently stuck on "how you get the girl." the rest of time is daydreaming about living inside a taylor swift song. forever.

Thursday, December 18, 2014

hey guys i'm an ice machine fangirl

me slobbin out in my tourist Nola shirt, uniqlo plaid, and Charlotte Ronson pleather jacket 
I love ice machines. 


Wednesday, December 17, 2014

sound effects candy

got this interrrresting sound effects cd from da library a while back. i love sound effect CDs, maybe it's bc I'm a lame and think foley is a really interesting way to work creatively. once i interviewed a radio play group and they told me celery makes great "bone-crunching" sounds. yuh yuh yuh neva thought about celery or ants on a log da same way fo a loooooong time yuhhh. Hahah 

a pic of the last pieces of candy in my candy bag, which happened ta b horriblΓ© tasting !!!!!!! gahhhh i needa stop picking books by deyre covas and candy based on looks ... or not πŸ’πŸ’πŸ’
it's whatevs

Monday, December 15, 2014

cool girl questionmark. questionmark cool girl.

coool pics of cool girls from the "she who tells a story" exhibit at Boston's MFA soooooo looooong agooooooo.
for sure lots of gorgeous and cool sights to behold.
been thinking about what i means ta b a c o o l  g i r l lately
?questionmark questionmark?

why do i always fall in da t-pumps trap
i hate this place
but i'm weak for peer pressure some times. 
and weak for boba pretty much all da time!

when summa was stilll going strong, i stood around in a meter garden
the name makes me think of that super old taiwanese drama "meteor garden"
so many emotions, so many spinoffs 
anywayyys public art is cool and stuff is what i'm tryna say i guess....

constantly cleaning and making lame gifs to make myself feel all productive and shit when i'm really not
hahhhh
old records from the wtbu station office & ivy ivy ivy ivy greeeeeen
vinyl vs. ivy
yahhhhh.

Sunday, December 14, 2014

graffiti times, sf timesm oreo times.

 old shots from my walks in one of my fave areas in sf
found some real real street graffiti
PEZ
and such
and such
 halo halo hello hello
sweet eyelashes face
i looooooooooveeeee oreos 
hahhhhhh
:)))))))

Thursday, December 11, 2014

kitty kitty meow meow

throwin it baq (again, durrrrr) to wen i watched ova my neighbors kitties Lilah and Sean Connery 
so many speckled sunshine happy vibes :) :) :) 
ahhhhh to b a cat, life must be great 
nothin but lappin up sunshine nappin in sunshine and forcing your way onto ppls' laps :P :P :P 

shake shake and stretch stretch 

meanwhile in the present ...
it's cold w rain but ya kno i don't hate it !!!!!!!!!!!!! 
πŸ‹πŸ‹πŸ‹ whale vibes πŸ‹πŸ‹πŸ‹


Wednesday, December 10, 2014

k-town magne

throwbaq to hangin wit my mom an her frands at le local korean grocery 
you can buy televisions and red bean buns all in da same place! 

afta browsin in da grocery we had Korean BBQ 
~ so yummm vibez ~ 
it was happiness :) :) :) 

Thursday, November 27, 2014

burger frog. frog burger. jk its vegan.



went for burgers with ma momma 
Y U M
The lady at the counter remembered my name and asked how was it :)
aw, nice. 



Wednesday, November 26, 2014

jiffy gif gif. jiffy gif gif.

  • jiffy gif gif
  • cool girl swag
  • mischa barton appreciation
  • marissa cooper appreciation
  • amanda seyfriend's dog
  • finn
  • vamprires
  • dirty water
  • blink-182
  • poopy emojis
  • versace versace 
  • gwen stefani
  • yea
 obsessed wit M I G O S!!

and some random....
throwback to blink-182!

Tuesday, November 25, 2014

old office tymes

at my old job messin around 
my coworker had these funny yummy gummys
ya ya yum yum 


Monday, November 24, 2014

in, out & on wit lyfe.

video

burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger burger

Sunday, November 23, 2014

suspenseful music//southern living

at my faaaaaaaaaaaaaaaveee place in da world a while back - C R A C K E R  B A R R E L!!!! 
oh the kick knacks, pancakes and porkchops!!!!! 
*heart face emojiiiiiiiii* 
fast forward to now at da grocery store getting prepped up fo thanksgiving ! 
da fish display always cracks me up 
dey like to get ~c r e a t i v e~ in da seafood department. 

Saturday, November 22, 2014

oh my onibaba! ! !

yaya catchin up wit my old coworkers yaya in my "up in smoke" tee-shirt, my grampy's old shirt, and random pants from wet seal. HAHHH does that place exist anymore ? 

talked to some people and stumbled upon some soundsuits πŸŒ€πŸŒ€πŸŒ€πŸŒ€πŸŒ€
i heart nick cave art! 
oh my onibaba! just finished reading book #2 in the scott pilgrim series and noticed it's published by ONI press! 
watched onibaba wit my frans in college and man it was CRAZY/SCARY
then we realized there was an onibaba emoji! πŸ™€πŸ‘ΉπŸ™€πŸ‘ΉπŸ™€πŸ‘Ή
last but not least i gotta give a lil shout out to this cutie cuppy-cake!
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwww <3


Sunday, November 16, 2014

textin and workin workin and textin

Ayyyyyyyyyyy throw back from company bonding at the Oakland A's game.
Yup. I love baseball mostly for da beers, and da nachos!
Baseball yep. I love it. 

textin an werkin, werkin an textin. 
sometimes somtimes. 
i wanna dream tha day awayyyyyyyyyyyy.
 
 

Friday, November 14, 2014

so donuts

donuts for days at work 
listening to wiz kahlifa for days at life 
just bought blacc hollywood lykeeeee
yea
"i ain't playin, no i ain't playin" 
just finished reading "Persepolis" for the first time 
and i relate 
like yeaaaaaaaa :/ 


Wednesday, November 12, 2014

just another manic monday

i wish it were sunday

boring pics from a boring life 
purple bag can hold anything even a mac n cheese tv dinner with 25% more mac n cheese
this is how i'm living wild n fancy free these days ... 

there are mushrooms mushrooms sprout sprout mushrooming all over everywhere 
all the shrooms growing outside my office bldng are diff sizes and shapes and prob diff kinds COMPLETELY
yawn but yay

finding out that when your onion begins to sprout green things, the inside is rotting 
don't cry it's ok. 

goin up on a tuesday

the club is going up on a tuesday 
 

boppin around in my car to that and this


Saturday, October 18, 2014

american greatness

ayyyy throwback to corporate summer events at great america theme park mayne! 
pic of me bein 'baller' winning prizes n ya
me plus mogwai plus stuffy snake :) 

started off wit da swings 
old skool mayneeeee 
a not-so spectacular photo of the super stadium 
Levi's stadium 
whaddup whaddup failing at panorama 


Friday, October 17, 2014

Potato life, potato reality.

sittin around on my butt catching up on "red bad society"
it's a potato life, potato reality.

hopped into my tub wit some bubble bath tha smells lik british x-mas cake
lowlz
got me thinkin bout weather and holidaze and high school and holidaze and weather 
and sometimes blazin
whuddup cafe du monde
i b missin u!! 
☕️☕️☕️