Tuesday, January 20, 2015

mouse rat forever :(



feeling: ლ(ಠ_ಠ ლ)
parks n rec is ending, but that just means i have that much more to catch up on. most of the time i can't focus on the tv i'm watching.. i'm just daydreaming about writing tv

got these snaps of me plus mouse rat poster when i attended a hugely inspiring talk by alfredo jaar
this is one of my fave alfredo jaar pieces:
"let one hundred flowers bloom" is beautiful. it captures the resilience of creative people and ideas. forever.
alfredo jaar says and expresses everything i believe art should be and is
art is more than you see, it's philosophy in its most elegant form.
it took me a long time to learn that art and aesthetics are two different things. art is not bout things, but ideas.
alfredo jaar talks alot about ideas and thinking. i wanna be a thinker, but what if you have lame ideas? and are also terrible at philosophy? welp.
the view. some days i wanna move to sf. some days i wanna move away from sf.
all the days, i wanna be making something better than this.

Sunday, January 11, 2015

just a kinda girl, kinda livin'

just a kinda girl, kinda livin' out here 

yesterday, i was cycling to my local library and i thought i cycled past someone i used to know
(*´_ゝ`)              (*´ェ`*)
 taking cliche pictures of my cliche neighborhood
yikes. 
i keep riding my bike to the library and reading books and watching movies. and i keep tellin m'self that i'm gunna write about every single thing that i read and watch.
so far, nothing
so i made this playlist about feelings sung by girls that have feelings.
it's been a looooooong time since i posted a lame playlist on 8tracks....

❛ͬ˓˷❛ͬ



  1. One Last Time - Ariana Grande 
  2. Gotta Tell You - Samantha Mumba
  3. All You Had To Do Was Stay - Taylor Swift
  4. Some Things Never Seem to Fucking Work - Solange 
  5. Everybody Wants to Rule The World - Lorde
  6. Touch of My Hand - Britney Spears
  7. Happy - Hilary Duff
  8. Insincerely Yours - Lily Allen
  9. Perfect Stranger - Katy B Feat. Magnetic Man

Saturday, January 10, 2015

fizzba-bang!

video

listening to old playlists today and new songs from old cds. 

just tryna soak in some princess vibes. and feel inspired.  

*eyeroll*



biz-bubble-biz-bath.jpeg

*eyeroll*


Thursday, January 8, 2015

i don't wanna wait..

went on a bike ride thru da nature in my neighborhood a few days ago. going to go for another today probably. i am so jelly roll that when i try to go a little faster than slow i get all huffy and puffy and red in da face and sweaty! womp. 
oh well. best part is i can cycle to my local public library and snatch up some geocaches in my neighborhood. hahahahahah.


i am full-on obsessed with dawson's creek. yeeeppers. 
i thought this body of water by my humble abode looked like the creek in dawson's creek, so i obvi had to send this snap of me singin da dawson's creek theme song to my equally dawson's creek obsessed friend. 
i just got to the rave episode. can i say l . o . l . and that i rly can't stand Andi/Andy!!! OMG. NO! I think the writers are trying to break up Joey & Pacey ♥ the only couple i care about. womp. 
ya i'm a loosa lame like dat. ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ i guess i'll just have to keep on keepin on wit dis dawson's creek. 
  video
also. super angry at dawson. wow. like wow. 
but i live to see grown men pretending to be boys crying. like live for this!
BAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA  (‐^▽^‐)



Wednesday, January 7, 2015

Shopping shopping shopping

finally got dressed so I cld watch Dawson's creek in regular clothes instead of my pjs
Wow what a change ! Nottttttt. 
I'm on season 3 (finally) and I think it's gonna b da only good season. Joey and Pacey finally got together only to break up one episode later 😩
wow I hate Dawson so much ! but that's exactly why I love this show ! I loveeeeeeeeee all the overly emotional male characters bahagagaga 😂 

this week I've already gone shopping wit my Momster twice 🙊🙊🙊
saw this cutie cat keyboard at target someone pls send this to me as an early bday pressie? 🙏😉🎁