Wednesday, February 24, 2016

hey wait a minute

hoegaarden glass full of fake pineapple beer frm boat quay
srsly tasted like nothing 
also some satay pizza 
drink angrily


the real bruce lee is way cute in person
he's running things. cool.

Monday, February 22, 2016

say biyah to external ctrl+

boredom is the syndrome
biyah ...

this is an emoji-fied copy of "solitude" by jean jacques henner
forgot abt jealousy and then i remember is all on me 
this is yu on other ppls' ctrl+

 
back from a different reality is weird 
here's a pic of big wave ipa at the singapore national gallery and a tandoori chicken sandwich from tht time

Tuesday, November 24, 2015

arts in da parks. feathers on da turkey.

counting down to turkey day just sitting on the couch potato-ing out 
been stuffing my face like every day and just feeling like zzzzzZzzz ... 
wearin my lush scarf as an ascot woo. 

swung by noma the other day. noma! noma! hearts! hearts! 
roy lichtenstein brushtrokes front and center. one of my fav sculpture series. so good so good.

pierre joseph landry wood carving. one man struggling w hisself. 

and! will ryman's log cabin. lincoln's home dipped in gold. ✌🏽️πŸ―πŸ‹πŸž





Sunday, October 25, 2015

yeah, me too.


yeah, me too playlist 10/25/2015
1. Busy Earnin' - Jungle
2. I'm Yours - Alessia Cara
3. Let's Get Lifted - John Legend 
4. Tears Dry On Their Own - Amy Winehouse
5. Angels - The xx
6. No Bad Vibez - Rich White Ladies
7. Deeper - Ella Eyre
8. All We Need - Odesza (feat. Shy Girls)

there's a paper towns situation happening in my head
i paid 20 bucks for the paper towns movie at target
after going to two places for liquid and life

video
there are a lot of things moving in parallel


halloween isn't even here yet, but i'm ready 
for stuffed mirliton 
and stuffed turkey
and clouds stuffed with rain. 


Wednesday, October 21, 2015

going to: fruit quarter, u.s.a. - c ya!


haven't been doing too much of nothing lately
obviously thinking about all the places i used to go, but am not currently.

like tasty tasty fruit quarter, u.s.a.
the internet brings out the worst in me, i want to be places like rhymes square, u.s.a.
my friends are in rhymes square, u.s.a.
sometimes their in my own back yard too
my own back yard.

sometimes i wonder how tasty fruit quarter, and rhymes square and my own back yard, u.s.a. all are
vs. how tasty everyone, the internet say they are
sometimes i wonder how tasty fruit quarter, and rhymes square and my own back yard, u.s.a. all are when i'm not even sure i've tasted any.


this is a picture of a lemon-poppy? flavored donut from pepples in the sf ferry building.
this is a picture from a time ago.

Tuesday, July 21, 2015

nonstop. mariah.

its been nonstop mariah week 
: weeks
listen to mariah in the morning 
listen to mariah on the way to work
listen to mariah for the ride home 
listen to mariah over brunch
.rainbow.

had brunch this sunday and thot my jelly self was gunna melt in this hot hot heat 
the brunch place made my eggs with salt and pepper inside ~ it was belissima! :-*

more random pics from my phone 
all dis mail design make me wanna get in the stamp collectin game, but nah. 

Tuesday, July 14, 2015

elvis costellation.

waiting for the end of the world
everyone was lookin for a lil entertainment 
spent sat @ shoreline like ya getting my dad jams on. ✌🏽✌🏽✌🏽

bought the whole merch table like πŸ’πŸ»πŸ’πŸ»πŸ’πŸ» *flip* *flip* *flip* πŸ’ΈπŸ’ΈπŸ’Έ

also spent the weekend re-watching "undiscovered" w ashlee simpson 
this for sure on the to-watch list. unnecessarily complicated story lines, lots of cut out inside jokes, and obvi young romance and info abt finding yorself 🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟
havin a majOR moment reminicin, rememberin, thinkin, dreamin abt 2002-2004 an da ashlee simpson show

~juuuuuuust aaaask meeeee~

Sunday, July 5, 2015

pip, pip, poorayyyy!!!

spent tha long weekend makin oat cakes 
we panicked and added an egg.
sometimes i wanna just make a vegan cookbook 
chefhat. chefhat. chefhat. 
now, dance!
reminiscin abt wen i was train-riding thru canada 
mes takin picks of the b.room w pretty green tiles in vancouver 🌲🌲🌲
pinetree. pinetree. pinetree. 
now, dance! 
pics from the park in vancouver 
man, i miss canada 🍁🍁🍁
now, yeah! 


Wednesday, June 24, 2015

dream-o-vision-ing. dream-o-vision-ing.

dancing pals emoji. dancing pals emoji. 
it's good to be in times when you're wearing a black leotard. 
randoms vintage vehicle from nolaaaaaa.

made this randome playlist of sad sounds and less sad sounds. 
been a while. 
i just wanna dance like dancing pals emoji.

1. r.w.a.g.l.m - anyee wright (feat. miles chancellor)
2. adore feat. ariana grande (mssingno remix) - cashmere cat
3. bitch better have my money - rihanna
4. don't wanna be your girl - wet
5. know it ain't right - m.i.a.
6. castles - sza (prod. felix snow)
7. what they say - kali uchis
8. ring off - beyoncΓ©



bounxin round tauxn.
dancin pals n i @ faulkner books. 
yea, faulkner actually lived here.
( ་ ⍸ ་ )
downpour in the french quarter.
it's time to b a dancing pals emoji.

Monday, June 22, 2015

dream, steam, stream πŸ’­πŸ’­πŸ’­

hi, hello remnants from my mall days 

so weird seeing old LUSH stickers. branding. branding. 
yep. 

my girl n i tried to tackle this toast monster dessert @ tea river. 
we didn make it. 
(*¬*)

at da mall buying real, new clothes
in my treasured lily pulitzer corduroy dress (´ ▽`).。  
bc i haven't done that in actual years. 
just got out the mall, lookin..
(´ ▽`).。



Sunday, June 21, 2015